245310524_10159907112091052_5937100295167163886_n_edited.jpg

SPARTAN Members

Listed By Class

Class 18-1 (March 24, 2018)

1 - Bryson Lott - Instructor - Douglas Fire

2 - Dale "Peanut" Merritt - Instructor - Douglas Fire

3 - Scott Wiggins - Instructor - Douglas Fire

4 - Curtis Gasque - Instructor - Douglas Fire

5 - Robert Beecher - Instructor - Douglas Fire

6 - Casey Wright - Instructor - Douglas Fire

7 - Tony Thompson - Douglas Fire

8 - Lee Clements - Douglas Fire

9 - Will Greene - Douglas Fire

10 - Morgan Merritt - Douglas Fire

11 - Wade Carver - Douglas Fire

12 -Tyler Barrs  - Douglas Fire

13 - Hector Peralta - Douglas Fire

14 - Jonathan Wright - Douglas Fire

15 - Dana Carver - Instructor Douglas Fire

Class 19-1 (February 23, 2019)

16 - Tyler Rowell - Douglas Fire

17 - Charles "Chip" Payne - Douglas Fire

18 - Vince Walls - Houston County Fire

19 - Robert Brackett - Forest Park Fire

20 - Salvador Carrillo - College Park Fire

21 - Bryan Altman - Tifton Fire

22 - Nicholas Rinberger - Douglas Fire

23 - Marcus Taylor - Forest Park Fire

24 - Will Thompson - Douglas Fire

25 - John Boyd - Columbia County Fire

26 - Eric Lott - Douglas Fire

27 - Kiera Mobley - Douglas Fire

Class 20-1 ( February 29, 2020)

28 - Dillan Gilliard - Cairo Fire

29 - Caleb Flood - Forest Park Fire

30 - Chris Coogle - Americus Fire

31 - Jesse Music - Douglas Fire

32 - Corey Martin - Douglas Fire

33 - John "Jeb" Gaskin - Forest Park Fire

34 - Dylan Ellis - Douglas Fire

35 - Christopher Thomas - Tifton Fire

36 - Jaymes Turner - Americus Fire

37 - Lance Card - Waycross Fire

38 - Richard Bue Jr. - Brunswick Fire

39 - Joe Petranto - East Point Fire

Class 20-2 (October 17, 2020)

40 - Josh Young - Big Canoe Public Safety

41 - 

42 - Steve Marchman - Atkinson County Fire

43 - Patrick English - St. Andrews Fire (SC)

44 - Jonathan Fuqua - Covington Fire

45 - Adrian Rios - Brunswick Fire

46 - Parker Lee - Cobb County Fire

47 - Evan Jernigan - Columbia County Fire

48 - Kregg Lumpkin - Newton County Fire

49 - Brett Hotchkiss - Cairo Fire

50 - Cody Jordan - Tifton Fire

51 - Collin Hand - Brunswick Fire

Class 21-1 (March 20, 2021)

52 - Cass Harris - GPSTC/GFA

53 - Brittney Weingard - Waycross Fire

54 - Gavin Reynolds - Ware County Fire

55 - William Maxwell - Newton County Fire

56 - Bryan Hernandez - Brunswick Fire

57 - Blayne Gray - Douglas Fire

58 - Brandon Ashford - West Point Fire

59 - Robert Tillman - Vidalia Fire

60 - Zach Licona - Dawson County Fire

61 - Steven Poss - Henry County Fire

62 - Rusty Brown - Troup County Fire

Class 21-2 (October 9, 2021)

63 - Seth Higgins - West Point Fire

64 - Dylan Brown - Newton County Fire

65 - Nate Whitlatch - Moultrie Fire

66 - Ryan Brown - GPSTC/GFA

67 - Gaige Boyd - Brunswick Fire

68 - Bo Slay - Haralson County Fire

69 - Braxton Smith - Cowetta County Fire

70 - Lamar Casper - LaGrange Fire

71 - Dustin Clark - Thomas County Fire

72 - Dustin Hannula - Perry Fire

73 - Dusti Heath - Douglas Fire

74 - John Tupper - Hinesville Fire

Class 22-1 (March 5, 2022)

75 - Brandon Pate - Centerville Fire

76 - Jacob Grubb - Hinesville Fire

77 - Bryce Middlebrooks - Chatsworth Fire

78 - Jacob Wilson - Summerville Fire

79 - Jake Warnix - Dalton Fire

80 - Ethan Rhinehart - Big Canoe Public Safety

81 - Jarlin Clark - Augusta Fire

82 - Jerry Minix - Coffee County Fire

83 - Caleb Compton - Newton County Fire